2018 Charge Conference

2018 Baypines Charge Conference Schedule

For those participating in a group charge conference, the host church is identified in bold print.

 

Sunday, 9/9

Mexia/Coley Chapel 9:00am Ronnie Williams

Peterman 11:00am Kay Vickery

Hartwood/Wallace 1:00pm George Weaver

 

Sunday, 9/16

Perdido/Lottie 2:00pm Judd Coggin

 

Sunday, 9/23

Flomaton 10:00am Kathleen McKinley

Sparta Hill 1:00 pm Linda Smith

Castleberry 3:00 pm Norman Brown

Baggett’s Chapel

Holly Grove Kay Vickery

 

Wednesday, 9/26

FUMC Bay Minette 6:30pm Jay Cooper

St. Paul (Bay Minette) Ben Reece

Stockton/Latham Bobby Williams

Guy’s Chapel Bill Wade

(Dinner @ FUMC 5:30pm)

 

Sunday, 9/30

FUMC Monroeville 1:00pm Bill Curtin

Uriah/Mineola 3:00pm Ed McKibben

Excel/Megargel 4:30pm Joe Moore

Bermuda/Owen’s Chapel Marg Perelli

Woodlawn/Springhill Doug Darby

Frisco City Denise Park

 

Wednesday, 10/3

Orange Beach 6:00pm Jim Kinder

 

Sunday, 10/7

Morgan’s Chapel 11:30am Robert McMillan

Summerdale 1:00pm Bob Sweet

Marlow 3:00pm Sarah Jones

Jubilee Shores 5:00pm Marty Hamilton

 

Wednesday, 10/10

Daphne UMC 6:15pm Bill Elwell

 

Sunday, 10/14

FUMC Atmore 12:30pm Brennan Peacock

Stapleton 3:00pm Tammy McMillan

Providence 5:00pm Jack Allen

 

Sunday, 10/21

Mt. Zion East/Red Level 12:00pm Diane Everette

Memorial 3:00pm Jimmy Aaron

FUMC Opp 5:00pm Gary Daniel

 

Wednesday, 10/24

FUMC Brewton 6:00pm Bobby Ellisor

 

Sunday, 10/28

Pollard 11:00am Chip Hale

Canoe 12:30pm Larry Renfroe

McRae St./Bethel 2:00pm Kenneth Moore

FUMC Evergreen 5:30pm William Messer

 

Sunday, 11/4

Loxley 12:00pm Jim Batchelor

Rosinton 2:00pm Colby Leonard

Robertsdale 4:00pm Jonathan Hart

Spanish Fort 6:00pm Bill Price

 

Monday, 11/5

Gulf Shores 6:00pm Glenn Butler

 

Wednesday, 11/7

Andalusia 6:00pm Jason Thrower

 

Sunday, 11/11

Florala/Hopewell 5:30pm Kevin Holland

 

Sunday, 11/18

East Brewton/Douglas Ch. 12:30pm Michael Brasher

Cedar Hill 2:00pm Bernie Raines

May Creek 3:00pm John Sluder

Hamden Ridge 4:30pm Clay Kelly

 

Monday, 11/26

Foley 6:00pm Nolan Donald

 

Tuesday, 11/27

Fairhope UMC 6:00pm Ed Glaize

 

Wednesday, 11/28

San Pedro Missions 6:00 pm Enrique Escobar


Sunday, 12/2

St. Paul (Evergreen) 12:00pm Norman Tinsley

Mt. Pleasant 2:00pm Tim Boggs

Mt. Zion, West/Centenary Michael Bledsoe

Brownville Vern Klingler