2018 Charge Conference

2018 Baypines Charge Conference Schedule

For those participating in a group charge conference, the host church is identified in bold print.

Sunday, 9/9                            Mexia/Coley Chapel               9:00am                        Ronnie Williams

 

                                               

Sunday, 9/16                           Perdido/Lottie                        2:00pm                      Judd Coggin  

 

Sunday, 9/23                           Flomaton                                10:00am                    Kathleen McKinley

                                              Sparta Hill                               1:00 pm                    Linda Smith

                                              Castleberry                             3:00 pm                    Norman Brown

            Baggett’s Chapel

            Holly Grove                                                             Kay Vickery

 

Wednesday, 9/26                    FUMC Bay Minette                    6:30pm                    Jay Cooper     

                                                St. Paul (Bay Minette)                                             Ben Reece

                                                Stockton/Latham                                                   Bobby Williams

                                                Guy’s Chapel                                                          Bill Wade

                                    (Dinner @ FUMC 5:30pm)

 

Sunday, 9/30                           FUMC Monroeville                   1:00pm                     Bill Curtin

                                              Uriah/Mineola                        3:00pm                     Ed McKibben

 

Wednesday, 10/3                    Orange Beach                          6:00pm                    Jim Kinder

 

Wednesday, 10/10                  Daphne UMC                            6:15pm                    Bill Elwell

 

Sunday, 10/14                         FUMC Atmore                        12:30pm                   Brennan Peacock

                                              Stapleton                               3:00pm                    Tammy McMillan

                                              Providence                             5:00pm                    Jack Allen

                                   

Sunday, 10/21                         Mt. Zion East/Red Level       12:00pm                    Diane Everette

           Memorial                                 3:00pm                   Jimmy Aaron

                                                FUMC Opp                             5:00pm                   Gary Daniel

 

Monday, October 22               Excel/Megargel                        6:00pm                    Joe Moore

                                            Bermuda/Owen’s Chapel                                          Marg Perelli

                                            Woodlawn/Springhill                                                Doug Darby

                                            Frisco City                                                               Denise Park

                                            Peterman                                                                Kay Vickery

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24                  FUMC Brewton                       6:00pm                     Bobby Ellisor

 

Sunday, 10/28                         Pollard                                  11:00am                  Chip Hale

                                              Canoe                                   12:30pm                  Larry Renfroe

                                              McRae St./Bethel                   2:00pm                  Kenneth Moore

                                              Hartwood/Wallace                 4:00pm                  George Weaver

            FUMC Evergreen                     5:30pm                  William Messer

 

Tuesday, 10/30                        Marlow                                  6:00pm                  Sarah Jones

            Morgan’s Chapel                                                  Robert McMillan

                                              Summerdale                                                        Bob Sweet

                                              Jubilee Shores                                                    Marty Hamilton

 

Sunday, 11/4                           Loxley                                   12:00pm               Jim Batchelor

                                              Rosinton                                  2:00pm                Colby Leonard

                                              Robertsdale                             4:00pm                Jonathan Hart

                                              Spanish Fort                            6:00pm                 Bill Price

 

Monday, 11/5                         Gulf Shores                               6:00pm                Glenn Butler

 

Wednesday, 11/7                    FUMC Andalusia                        6:00pm               Jason Thrower

 

Sunday, 11/11                         Florala/Hopewell                     5:30pm              Kevin Holland

 

Sunday, 11/18                         East Brewton/Douglas Ch.       12:30pm             Michael Brasher

                                                Cedar Hill                               2:00pm              Bernie Raines

                                                May Creek                              3:00pm              John Sluder

                                                Hamden Ridge                        4:30pm              Clay Kelly

 

Sunday, 11/25                         San Pedro Missions                   7:00 pm             Enrique Escobar

 

Monday, 11/26                        Foley                                       6:00pm              Nolan Donald

 

Tuesday, 11/27                        Fairhope UMC                          6:00pm              Ed Glaize

 

Sunday, 12/2                           St. Paul (Evergreen)                12:00pm             Norman Tinsley

                                               Mt. Pleasant                           2:00pm              Tim Boggs

                                               Mt. Zion, West/Centenary                                 Michael Bledsoe

                                               Brownville                                                        Vern Klingler